Download program Download catalog


May 2019

Sala BBK
 2nd May

18:00h

FANT Masters

In-Natural (The Stuff)

20:00h

Jack Taylor: Testigo del Fantástico + Debate

21:30h

Concert in Kafe Antzokia

Moonshine Wagon

Campos Theatre
 3rd May

20:00h

Opening Ceremony (hosted by Lander Otaola & Ylenia Baglietto)

Ártico

23:00h

Basque Short Fant Films


Guggenheim  
10th May

20:00h

Closing Ceremony (Awards Presentation)  (hosted by Maria Goiricelaya, Miren Gaztañaga & Ane Pikaza)

Au Poste!

22:00h

ART AFTER DARK

Sala BBK
11th May

18:00h

Fantasy Panorama

Winners Screening

20:00h

Official Selection

Winners Screening


Golem Alhóndiga

Auditorium
4th May

12:00h

Family FANT

Dilili en Paris

16:15h

Official Selection

Pledge

18:00h

Official Selection

Ever After (Endzeit)

20:00h

Cortometrajes Internacionales

22:15h

FANT2FUN: Fred Dekker

El Terror Llama a su Puerta

Una Pandilla Alucinante

Auditorium
5th May

12:00h

FANT Familian

Asterix: Edabe Agikoaren Sekretua

16:15h

Official Selection

The Damned

18:00h

Official Selection

Piercing

20:00h

Official Selection

El Increíble Finde Menguante

22:15h

Official Selection

One Cut of the Dead

Sala 1
6th May

16:15h

Official Selection

What Keeps You Alive

18:00h

Official Selection

You Might Be The Killer

20:00h

Official Selection

Inner Ghosts

22:15h

Official Selection

Inuyashiki

Sala 1
7th May

16:15h

Official Selection

Ghostland

18:00h

Official Selection

Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich

20:00h

Official Selection

Bosque Maldito (The Hole in the Ground)

22:15h

Official Selection

Lords of Chaos

Sala 1
8th May

16:15h

Official Selection

The Golem

18:00h

Official Selection

Peripheral

20:00h

Official Selection

The Chain

22:15h

Official Selection

The Spy Gone North

Sala 1
9th May

16:15h

FANT TO THE RESCUE

Muertos y Enterrados

18:00h

Fantrobia Award

Desenterrando Sad Hill

20:00h

Special Screening

In Fabric

22:15h

Special Screening

Dragged Across Concrete


Sala 2 Golem Alhóndiga (Free Entrance)

4th May

17:30h

Dokufant

Wolfman’s Got Nards

19:45h

Fantasy Panorama

Escombros

22:00h

Fantasy Panorama Shorts

5th May

17:30h

FANT Masters

Amenaza en la Sombra

19:45h

Fantasy Panorama

Lucero

22:00h

Fantasy Panorama

H0US3

6th May

17:00h

FANT Masters

El Hombre que cayó a la Tierra

19:45h

Fantasy Panorama

El Cerro de los Dioses

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

The Monster

7th May

17:30h

FANT Masters

La Maldición de las Brujas

19:45h

Fantasy Panorama

After The Lethargy

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

The Innkeepers

8th May

17:30h

FANT Masters

Ceremonia Sangrienta

19:45h

Fantasy Panorama

Casa de Sudor y Lágrimas

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

Ghost Stories

9th May

17:30h

FANT Masters

No Profanar El Sueño de los Muertos

19:45h

La Aventura Audiovisual

Beast

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

The Night Eats The World