Download program

May 2018

Teatro Campos
4th May

Sala BBK
11th May

20:00h

Closing Ceremony (Presentation of Awards)

Rock Steady Row

Sala BBK
12th May

18:00h

Fantasy Panorama

Winners Screening20:00h

Official Selection

Winners Screening


Golem Alhóndiga

Auditorio
5th May

16:15h

Official Selection

Chimera

18:00h

Official Selection

Trauma

20:00h

Short Fant Films

22:15h

FANT2FUN: Joe Dante

Gremlins

The Howling/Aullidos

Auditorio
6th May

16:15h

Official Selection

Replace

18:00h

Official Selection

Bad Match

20:00h

Official Selection

Matar a Dios

22:15h

Official Selection

Tigers are not Afraid (Vuelven)

Sala 1
7th May

16:15h

Official Selection

Downrange

18:00h

Official Selection

Salyut 7

20:00h

Official Selection

The Endless

22:15h

Official Selection

A Day

Sala 1
8th May

16:15h

Official Selection

Housewife

18:00h

Official Selection

Mayhem

20:00h

Official Selection

November

22:15h

Official Selection

Touched

Sala 1
9th May

16:15h

Official Selection

Hostile

18:00h

Official Selection

Revenge

20:00h

Official Selection

Framed

22:15h

Official Selection

Black Hollow Cage

Sala 1
10th May

16:15h

FANT al Rescate

Portrait of Jennie

18:00h

Fantrobia Award

Errementari

20:00h

Special Screening

Encuentros en la Tercera Fase

22:15h

DokuFANT

78/52


Sala 2 Golem Alhóndiga (Free Entrance)

5th May

17:45h

Fantasy Panorama Shorts

19:50h

Fantasy Panorama

Dhogs

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

The Love Witch

6th May

17:45h

Fant Masters

La Matanza de Texas

19:50h

Fantasy Panorama

Call TV

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

Les Affames

7th May

17:45h

Fant Masters

La Casa de los Horrores

19:50h

Fantasy Panorama

Necronomicón

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

Extraterrestrial

8th May

17:45h

Fant Masters

La Noche de los Muertos Vivientes

19:50h

Fantasy Panorama

Compulsión

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

Still/Born

9th May

17:45h

Fant Masters

Los Crazies

19:50h

Fantasy Panorama

Game of Death

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

The Woman

10th May

17:45h

Fant Masters

Atracción Diabólica

19:50h

Fantasy Panorama

Madraza

22:00h

La Aventura Audiovisual

White Settlers